Our GDPR statement

The company Accace Outsourcing, s.r.o. located at Hvězdova 1617/2b, Prague 4, 140 00, identification No.: 28950321 entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, file No. C 155275 (hereinafter referred to as „SocioRating“)

processes the following groups of personal data:

  • personal data in relation to which SocioRating is the controller as it determines the purpose and means of processing;
  • personal data in relation to which SocioRating is a processor as it processes relevant personal data for clients who determine the purpose and means of processing.

SocioRating processes personal data in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter referred to as the „Regulation„) and in accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on Personal Data Processing, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the „Act„).

On the basis of the Regulation and of the Act, SocioRating has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of personal data and the rights of individuals whose personal data are processed (hereinafter referred to as the „Data Subject„).

SocioRating provides its clients with a sociological survey of their company based on a special questionnaire tool which results in a client rating consisting of several sociological indices and indicators (hereinafter referred to as the „Services„).

As a data controller, SocioRating processes personal data obtained from clients and potential clients via its contact form. For this processing, SocioRating provides the Data Subjects with the following information in accordance with Article 13 of the Regulation:

Scope of personal data: Name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number;

Purpose of processing of the personal data: Contacting potential clients, negotiating the entering into and performance of a contract the subject matter of which is the provision of the Services;

Legal basis: Processing for the purposes of performing the contract or taking specific steps before entering into a contract (Art. 6(1)(b) of the Regulation) and legitimate interest of SocioRating consisting in communicating with clients and potential clients (Art. 6(1)(f) of the Regulation).

Recipients: IT service providers;

Transfer of personal data to a third country: Personal data is not transferred to a third country;

Retention period: For the duration of the negotiation or the duration of the contractual relationship with the client. After that, personal data will be deleted within 1 year at the latest;

Data Subjects: Contact persons and representatives of clients and potential clients of SocioRating;

Processing categories: Collecting, recording, arrangement, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, making available by transmission, dissemination or any other access, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction

A Data Subject has the following rights in relation to the processed personal data:

The Data Subject may exercise their rights vis-à-vis the data controller using the contact details set out below. In some cases, the data controller may request the data subject to verify their identity in order to prevent the communication of personal data and information on the processing to an unauthorized person.

In the event that a data subject believes that the processing of their personal data violates the Regulation, the data subject also has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. For the Czech Republic, this supervisory authority is the Office for Personal Data Protection the contact details of which are available here: https://www.uoou.cz/

 

The Data Subject shall have the following rights in relation to the personal data processing:

Contact person:
Contact person of the data controller: sociorating@accace.com
Ján Matuška, Data Protection Officer
E-mail: GDPR@accace.com